Skip Navigation
  Name Title Group Contact
Pat Ahrenholz Ahrenholz, Pat Secretary Office Staff 712-737-2274 x200
Jason Alons Alons, Jason Principal Office Staff 712-737-2274 x202
Michelle Alons Alons, Michelle Counselor Middle School 712-737-2274
Denise Blankespoor Blankespoor, Denise Para-Professional Covenant Kids
Barb Bouma Bouma, Barb Assistant Cook
Lorinda Breems Breems, Lorinda Para-Professional Elementary
Mary Beth Breen Breen, Mary Beth 1st Grade Elementary 712-737-2274 x223
Missy Brummel Brummel, Missy Para-Professional Elementary
Karlyn Brunst Brunst, Karlyn 7th-8th Language Arts & Literature Middle School 712-737-2274 x212
Anna De Groot De Groot, Anna Nurse Office Staff
Heidi De Groot De Groot, Heidi Assistant Cook
Travis De Jong De Jong, Travis Physical Education Elementary, Middle School 712-737-2274 x203
Erin Driesen Driesen, Erin Middle School Resource Room Elementary, Middle School 712-737-2274 x227
Melissa Dykstra Dykstra, Melissa Para-Professional Elementary
Wendy Eason Eason, Wendy Assistant Cook
Erin Emmelkamp Emmelkamp, Erin Para-Professional Middle School
Jerry Goedhart Goedhart, Jerry Technology
Mary Goslinga Goslinga, Mary Para-professional Covenant Kids
Jo Ellen Harvey Harvey, Jo Ellen 5th and 6th Grade Middle School 712-737-2274 x211
Randy Hilbelink Hilbelink, Randy 6th-8th Social Studies, 6th Bible Middle School 712-737-2274 x213
Ardene Huisman Huisman, Ardene 1st Grade Elementary 712-737-2274 x222
Kim Huizenga Huizenga, Kim 5th-8th General Music, Band, Choir Middle School 712-737-2274 x208
Laura Joustra Joustra, Laura 4th Grade Teacher Elementary
Darrel Kroese Kroese, Darrel Custodian 712-737-2274
Diane Krommendyk Krommendyk, Diane Kindergarten Elementary 712-737-2274 x230
Kim Lee Lee, Kim Middle School Math Middle School (712) 737-2274 x225
Kayla List List, Kayla Title I Elementary
Jennifer Mills Mills, Jennifer 5th Grade Middle School 712-737-2274 x234
Jennifer Noteboom Noteboom, Jennifer 2nd Grade Elementary 712-737-2274 x220
Maria Noteboom Noteboom, Maria 2nd Grade Elementary 712-737-2274 x217
Krista Oolman Oolman, Krista Para-professional Middle School
Rachel Oolman Oolman, Rachel Para-Professional Elementary
Rachelle Oordt Oordt, Rachelle 5th, 6th, & 7th grade Science Middle School x210
Kim Philipsen Philipsen, Kim STEPS Coordinator Elementary, Middle School 712-737-2274 x235
Kinsey Schiebout Schiebout, Kinsey Para-professional Middle School
Justin Schrock Schrock, Justin Development Director Office Staff
Katie Schuller Schuller, Katie Head Cook
Sue Siemonsma Siemonsma, Sue 1-8 Art, 3rd Grade Para Elementary, Middle School 712-737-2274 x224
Sheryl Slegers Slegers, Sheryl Kindergarten Elementary 712-737-2274 x231
Crista Smidt Smidt, Crista Counselor Elementary 712-737-2274
Kim Starkenburg Starkenburg, Kim Covenant Kids Covenant Kids 712-737-2274 x232
Sheila Van Den Brink Van Den Brink, Sheila 3rd Grade Elementary 712-737-2274 x221
Samantha Van Der Weide Van Der Weide, Samantha Para-Professional Elementary
Bill Van Marel Van Marel, Bill Para-professional Middle School
Matt Van Schepen Van Schepen, Matt Technology Coordinator, Assistant Principal, 8th Grade Science Middle School 712-737-2274 x210
Kim Vande Zande Vande Zande, Kim TRIP coordinator, Receptionist Office Staff 712-737-2274 x201
Peggy Vander Meulen Vander Meulen, Peggy Lunch Room Monitor
Josie Vander Stoep Vander Stoep, Josie 3rd Grade Teacher Elementary
Dixie Wielenga Wielenga, Dixie K-4 Music, 4-8 Orchestra Elementary, Middle School 712-737-2274 x233
Jen Wielenga Wielenga, Jen Librarian Elementary, Middle School
Melanie Witt Witt, Melanie 4th Grade Elementary 712-737-2274 x219
Kyndara Woudstra Woudstra, Kyndara Para-Professional Middle School
Shawn Zwart Zwart, Shawn Resource Room Elementary