Skip Navigation
  Name Title Group Contact
Pat Ahrenholz Ahrenholz, Pat Secretary Office Staff 712-737-2274 x200
Jason Alons Alons, Jason Principal Office Staff 712-737-2274 x202
Michelle Alons Alons, Michelle Counselor, Grades 3-8 Middle School 712-737-2274
Denise Blankespoor Blankespoor, Denise Para-Professional Covenant Kids
Michele Boer Boer, Michele 3rd Grade Elementary 712-737-2274 x226
Barb Bouma Bouma, Barb Assistant Cook
Lorinda Breems Breems, Lorinda Para-Professional Elementary
Mary Beth Breen Breen, Mary Beth 1st Grade Elementary 712-737-2274 x223
Missy Brummel Brummel, Missy Para-Professional Elementary
Karlyn Brunst Brunst, Karlyn 7th-8th Language Arts & Literature, 8th Bible Middle School 712-737-2274 x212
Megan Coulander Coulander, Megan Assistant Cook
Jackie De Groot De Groot, Jackie Resource Room Elementary 712-737-2274 x215
Travis De Jong De Jong, Travis Physical Education Middle School 712-737-2274 x203
Erin Driesen Driesen, Erin Resource Room Elementary, Middle School 712-737-2274 x227
Melissa Dykstra Dykstra, Melissa Para-Professional Elementary
Wendy Eason Eason, Wendy Assistant Cook
Erin Emmelkamp Emmelkamp, Erin Para-Professional Middle School
Jerry Goedhart Goedhart, Jerry Technology
Mary Goslinga Goslinga, Mary Para-professional Elementary, Middle School
Jo Ellen Harvey Harvey, Jo Ellen 5th Grade Middle School 712-737-2274 x211
Randy Hilbelink Hilbelink, Randy 6th-8th Social Studies, 6th Bible Middle School 712-737-2274 x213
Ardene Huisman Huisman, Ardene 1st Grade Elementary 712-737-2274 x222
Kim Huizenga Huizenga, Kim 5th-8th General Music, Band, Choir Middle School 712-737-2274 x208
Linda Juhl Juhl, Linda 2nd Grade Elementary 712-737-2274 x218
Darrel Kroese Kroese, Darrel Custodian 712-737-2274
Diane Krommendyk Krommendyk, Diane Kindergarten Elementary 712-737-2274 x230
Kim Lee Lee, Kim Middle School Math Middle School (712) 737-2274 x225
Kayla List List, Kayla Title I Elementary
Jennifer Mills Mills, Jennifer 5th Grade Middle School 712-737-2274 x234
Jennifer Noteboom Noteboom, Jennifer 4th Grade Elementary 712-737-2274 x220
Maria Noteboom Noteboom, Maria 2nd Grade Elementary 712-737-2274 x217
Rachel Oolman Oolman, Rachel Para-Professional Elementary
Rachelle Oordt Oordt, Rachelle 7th Grade Science/Para-Professional Middle School x210
Kim Philipsen Philipsen, Kim STEPS Coordinator Elementary, Middle School 712-737-2274 x235
Katie Schuller Schuller, Katie Head Cook
Sue Siemonsma Siemonsma, Sue 1-8 Art, 2nd Grade Para Elementary, Middle School 712-737-2274 x224
Sheryl Slegers Slegers, Sheryl Kindergarten Elementary 712-737-2274 x231
Crista Smidt Smidt, Crista Counselor Elementary 712-737-2274
Kim Starkenburg Starkenburg, Kim Covenant Kids Covenant Kids 712-737-2274 x232
Sheila Van Den Brink Van Den Brink, Sheila 3rd Grade Elementary 712-737-2274 x221
Matt Van Schepen Van Schepen, Matt Technology Coordinator, Assistant Principal, 8th Grade Science Middle School 712-737-2274 x210
Kim Vande Zande Vande Zande, Kim TRIP coordinator, Receptionist Office Staff 712-737-2274 x201
Peggy Vander Meulen Vander Meulen, Peggy Lunch Room Monitor
Samantha VanderWeide VanderWeide, Samantha Para-Professional Elementary
Dixie Wielenga Wielenga, Dixie K-4 Music, 4-8 Orchestra Elementary, Middle School 712-737-2274 x233
Jen Wielenga Wielenga, Jen Librarian/Para-Professional Covenant Kids, Elementary, Middle School
Samantha Winn Winn, Samantha Assistant Cook
Melanie Witt Witt, Melanie 4th Grade Elementary 712-737-2274 x219
Kyndara Woudstra Woudstra, Kyndara Para-Professional Middle School
Announcements